Jaguars Official Sponsor

Athletes in College

College Athletes from Seckman

Updated on 8/12/15

Chelsea Canania              Basketball           2015       Missouri Baptist

Dalton Erger                       Baseball               2015       Missouri S & T

Jay Blake                           Baseball               2015       Mineral Area

Alex Hanft                          Baseball               2015       Mineral Area

Jason Stuckmeyer             Baseball               2015       St. Louis C.C.

Damon Cole                       Baseball              2015       St. Louis C.C.

Weston Basler                   Wrestling            2015       McKendreeWeilandArmyWrest

Luke Weiland                    Wrestling            2015       Army

Tori Embry                        Soccer                2015       Harris-Stowe

Alex Hanft                         Baseball              2015      Mineral Area College

Alli Diekmann                   Soccer                 2015       Quincy University University

Colton Anderson             Baseball                2015       St. Louis C.C.

Alyssa Carlton                   Track                    2015       Kent State

Maddi Cooksey                 Softball                2015       Fontbonne

Maddy Strickland             Softball                  2015       Fontbonne

Otto Pfneisel                     Football                 2015       Truman State Univ

Lauren Faulstich               Softball                  2014       Fontbonne

Alison Szydlowski           Softball                    2014       Louisville University

Veronica Roni Knittig     Softball                    2014       Ft Hays State UniversityKnittig_Veronica_2762

Dylan Reeves                    Soccer                  2014       Webster

Zach Jennings                    Soccer                 2014       Southwest Baptist Univ

Ciarra Fitter                        Soccer                 2014       Drury University

Katie Sneed                       Soccer                 2014       Chicago State University

Jacob Sheets                      Basketball          2014       Quincy University

Christina Silies                   Soccer                2014       Culver-Stockton University

Brock Wingbermuehle      Wrestling             2014       Oklahoma University

Andrew Robben                 Basketball          2014       Iowa Wesleyan

Jenny Hudspeth                Golf                       2014       Culver-Stockton

Hannah Spraul                  Soccer                  2014       Rockhurst University

Zach Taylor                         Wrestling            2014       Truman State University

Michael Bibbs                   Baseball               2014       Lindenwood University

Luke Boyster                      Baseball              2014       St. Louis C.C.

Lucas Winkelmann           Soccer                   2014       Maryville University

Nick Clark                          Baseball               2014       Crowder College

Ben Ingethron                    Basketball            2014        Webster University

Chris Keim                        Soccer                 2014        Webster Unviversity

Hannah Maledy                 Soccer                 2013        Culver-Stockton College

Zak Pelker                         Volleyball             2013        Fontbonne

Aly Naes                            Cheer                  2013         Truman State University

Katelyn Evans                  Track/XC             2013          Southwest Baptist Univ

Nathan Alden                    Track/XC             2013         Missouri S & T

Marissa Maranan             Cheer                  2013          Lindenwood

Morgan Montgomery      Basketball           2013          Fontbonne

Tommy Estopare           Baseball              2013           St. Louis C.C.

Collin Edwards            Baseball             2013         Wabash Valley C.C./ Tennessee-Martin

Kori Farmer                  Basketball           2013            Missouri State University

Tyler Bilbrey                  Baseball              2013           St. Louis C.C.

Nick Carlton                Baseball              2012            SW Illinois College

Matt Kraus                   Wrestling            2012             Arizona Statewrestkrausasu

Danny Farrell              Wrestling             2012            Iowa Western

Garret Halbach           Soccer                2012             Drury Univ.

Donna Jolliff                Soccer               2012              St. Louis C.C.

Madison Leonard       Softball              2012               Fontbonne

Ahna Lupori-Baechle Volleyball          2012               Central Methodist

Katelyn Marsh             Dance               2012                Lindewnwood

Tyler McCorkle            Baseball           2012                Fontbonne

Blake Pepper             Wrestling            2012               Missouri UniversityPepper

Jordan McKinley       Volleyball            2012              Arkansas Little Rock

Evan Morgeson        Cross Country    2012             SIU-E

Christian Rieger        Football             2012              Fontbonne

Kyle Rose                  Football             2012              Central Methodist

Lindsay Schaefer     Softball              2012               Fontbonne

Otto Schmidt            Baseball             2012              St. Charles C.C.

Jessica Smugala   Soccer              2012             St. Louis C.C.

Alee Tyner             Track                2012               Central Methodist

JB Arnold              Baseball           2012              SW Illinois College

Alec Ferbet              Football            2011              Missouri Western

Devon Fenstermaker  Wrestling            2010            Truman State University

Rachel Adams- CMSU
Rachel Adams- CMSU
Leanne Bowers- Mizzou
Leanne Bowers- Mizzou
Kristina Borovic Cheer 2011 St. Louis University
Carlo Cubero Soccer 2011 Univ of Illinois-Springfield
Kyle Eaves Track 2011 Missouri Baptist
Alec Ferbet Football 2011 Missouri Western Univ
Tyler Fisher Track 2011 Southern Illinois- Carbondale
Matt Guidicy Football 2011 Elmhurst College
Amy Limpert Softball 2011 Forest Park CC
Travis Lui LAX 2011 Missouri Baptist
Trey Meier Baseball 2011 Lindenwood-Belleville
Taylor Noll Cheer 2011 UCA Instructor
Tyler Noll Hockey 2011 Lindenwood University
Chris Norman Baseball 2011 Harris- Stowe/ Lind- Belleville
Jacob Peppers Baseball 2011 Lindenwood – Belleville
Mudzahid Radaslic Football 2011 Illinois College
Brittany Raye Volleyball 2011 Missouri Baptist
Amber Reeves Cheer 2011 UCA Instructor
Brandon Rose Football 2011 Central Methodist
Dylan Saxner Golf 2011 Missouri Valley
Dan Schiller Baseball 2011 Lindenwood-Belleville
Tyler Sparks Track 2011 Missouri Baptist
Kayla Taylor Softball 2011 Jefferson CC
Marc Viglasky Volleyball 2011 Fontbonne
Mike Beutel Soccer 2010 Forest Park CC
Kelsey Biggs Softball 2010 St Louis University
Kelly Bridgmon Softball 2010 Forest Park CC
Sarah Cerutti Softball 2010 Fontbonne
Emily Coon Volleyball 2010 SEMO
Allie Erickson Volleyball 2010 Lindenwood University
Kurt Frischman Football 2010 Illinois College
Joe Kaver Soccer 2010 St. Charles CC
Zach Kos Soccer 2010 Jefferson CC/Maryville University
Marissa Lehnig Basketball 2010 Lindenwood University
Kyle Leslie Baseball 2010 Jefferson CC
Heather Neimeyer Volleyball 2010 Meramec CC/Lindenwood-Belleville
Tyler Neis Soccer 2010 Jefferson CC/Central Methodist
Christian Phillipp Football 2010 Illinois College
Jessy Postlewait Football 2010 Illinois College
Brittany Smith Softball 2010 Drury
Joe Tibbles Soccer 2010 Forest Park CC/STLCC/Fontbonne
Corey Vasel Baseball 2010 Maryville
Lucy Walter Softball 2010 Jefferson CC
Holly Adams Softball 2009 Central Methodist
Brianna Boul Cheer 2009 Lindenwood University
Austin Burgert Baseball 2009 North Central Missouri College
Paige Diehl Cheer 2009 Mizzou/UCA Instructor
Jake DiMaio Soccer 2009 Forest Park CC
Lauren Durbin Cheer 2009 Jefferson College
Chad Faulstich Baseball 2009 St. Charles CC
Sharli Jefferson Cheer 2009 Webster
Drew Kaver Soccer 2009 Lindenwood University
Abby Keller Cheer 2009 Xavier
Katelyn McKenzie Cheer 2009 Lindenwood University
Matt Mertz Volleyball 2009 Lindenwood-Belleville
Nicole Molly Softball 2009 St. Louis CC
Tyler Nappier Baseball 2009 North Central Missouri College
Daniel Rhea Football 2009 Illinois College
Colby White Baseball 2009 Mayville University
Jen Doyle Softall 2008
Clay Ehlmann Volleyball 2008 Hannibal-LeGrange
Jake Glore Wrestling 2008 Missouri University
Chelsea Grimshaw Volleyball 2008 Missouri Baptist
Ashley Gross Cheer 2008 Jefferson College
Corey Johnson Baseball 2008 Lindenwood University
Ashley McKinley Volleyball 2008 St.Louis Pharmaceutical
Lindsay Morris Volleyball 2008 Webster Univ
Tommy Purk Baseball 2008 Lindenwood University
Molly Stein Softball 2008 Evangel Univ
Nick Tibbles Soccer 2008 Jefferson CC
Tori Tyner Basketball 2008 Maryville University
Ashley Hash Softball 2007 Lindenwood University
Kody Katzenberger Baseball 2007 Forest Park CC
Erin Niewald Softball 2007 Forest Park CC
Dustin Novotny Soccer 2007 Missouri Baptist
Kody Stricklin Baseball 2007 Forest Park CC/Truman State
Brad Bilbrey Baseball 2006 Culver Stockton College
Jillian Bone Basketball 2006 Westminister
A.J. Brown Baseball 2006 Forest Park CC
AJ Brown Baseball 2006 Forest Park CC
Maggie Ehlmann Volleyball 2006 State Fair CC/Quincy
Matt Harmon Baseball 2006 Forest Park CC
Sarah Hill Basketball 2006 Central Methodist
Andrew Mayer Baseball 2006 Culver Stockton College/Lindenwood
Chad Molly Baseball 2006 Flo Valley
Olivia Nash Softball 2006 Forest Park CC
Zach Neislein Baseball 2006 Jefferson College
Todd Otto Baseball 2006 Meramec CC/ Lindenwood Univ
Jimmy Pepper Wrestling 2006 American University
Ryan Romo Baseball 2006 Flo Valley/Central Missouri
Kylee Schefer Volleyball 2006 Webster Univ
Dave Schiller Baseball 2006 Culver Stockton College
Max Vogl Baseball 2006 Culver Stockton College
Jenna Walter Softball 2006 Jefferson CC/Harris-Stowe
Sharon Bowers Softball 2005 Jefferson CC
Jacob Hackerson Basketball 2005 Meramec CC
Jim Mace Soccer 2005 SEMO/ Webster Univ
Kristalyn McClinton Softball 2005 Meramec CC
Ryan McNabb Baseball 2005 John Wood CC
Nathan Suter Basketball 2005 Webster
Garrett Sutton Baseball 2005 Harris Stowe State Univ
David Atkins Baseball 2004 Flo Valley/ Lincoln Univ
Kayla Clark Soccer 2004 Webster University
Jake Kemper Baseball 2004 Jefferson/ SEMO/NWMO State
Matt Mayer Baseball 2004 Flo Valley CC
Nick Micholas Baseball 2004 Lewis and Clark/ Hannibal-LaGrange
Ashlie Miller Softball 2004 Truman State Univ
Mandi Newsome Basketball 2004 Fontbonne
Rachel Adams Basketball 2003 Meramec CC
Rachel Adams Softball 2003 Meramec CC/Central Missouri St.
Leanne Bowers Softball 2003 Univ of Missouri
Kristen Darnell Softball 2003 Eastern Illinois Univ
Jenna Gannon Softball 2003 Forest Park CC
Kurt Garner Baseball 2003 SEMO/ Webster Univ
Jessica Hackerson Basketball 2003 Meramec CC
Ryan Hoffman Baseball 2003 Mineral Area College/ Webster Univ
Crystal Rosner Volleyball 2003 Meramec CC/ Maryville Univ
Julie Wesselschmidt Softball 2003 Meramec CC
Mike Christman Baseball 2002 Mineral Area College/ Mo Baptist
Shannon Ehlmann Volleyball 2002 Jefferson CC
Sam Heincker Softball 2002 Lindenwood University
Kenny Katzenberger Baseball 2002 Jefferson College
Mike Kemper Baseball 2002 Jefferson / Mo Baptist Univ
Jimmy Ramsey Baseball 2002 Mineral Area/Central Methodist
Dustin Bain Baseball 2001 Flo Valley CC
Tony Bekemeier Football 2001 Westminister
Sam Guenther Soccer 2001 Missouri State University
Ben Harris Baseball 2001 Mineral Area College
Jamie Hess Soccer 2001 Webster
Ronnie Lowry Football 2001 Southwest Baptist Univ.
Jeff Luksza Baseball 2001 Flo Valley/UMSL
Katie Micholas Volleyball 2001 Meramec CC
Justin Montgomery Football 2001 Missouri Western Univ
David Etter Baseball 2000 Webster University
Lori Felker Softball 2000 Washington Univ
Cody Greene Wrestling 2000 Missouri University
Dawn Porter Volleyball 2000 Fairfield University; Jefferson College
Tim Smith Basketball 2000 Westminister
Frankie Valleroy Wrestling 2000 Meramec CC
Sandy Wagner Softball 2000 Missouri-Rolla
Craig Coleman Baseball 1999 Jefferson College
Dustin Tylka Basketball 1999 Washington University
Christy Lane Basketball 1999 UMSL
Ashley Atzert Cheer Jefferson College
Miranda Cook Volleyball St. Louis CC
Kyle Darnell Golf Missouri-Rolla
Danielle Demetris Cheer Jefferson College
Sarah Gretzmacher Track Univ. of Georgia
Trent Kraemer Soccer Central Methodist
Justin McMahon Cheer Jefferson College
Katie Melin Cheer Missouri Baptist
Kristen Moravec Cheer Southeast Missouri State
Brittany Smith Softball Southeast Missouri State